Vik
Nordeide
Ferry to Norway
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Vik - Nordeide

Vik Nordeide Ferry

The Vik Nordeide ferry route connects Norway with Norway. Currently there is just the 1 ferry company operating this ferry service, Norled. The crossing operates up to 13 times each week with sailing durations from around 40 minutes.

Vik Nordeide sailing durations and frequency may vary from season to season so we’d advise doing a live check to get the most up to date information.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Vik to Nordeide?

The ferry crossing time from Vik to Nordeide is approximately 40m. Sailing durations may vary from season to season and by operator so we’d advise doing a live check.

Which ferry companies operate between Vik to Nordeide?

There is 1 ferry operator for Vik to Nordeide and this is
  • Norled

How can I book ferry tickets from Vik to Nordeide?

Book ferries from Vik to Nordeide through our deal finder and check our offers page to view the latest ferry offers.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Vik to Nordeide?

Yes, you can travel as a foot passenger from Vik to Nordeide with
  • Norled

Can you take your car on the ferry from Vik to Nordeide?

No, only foot passengers can travel on the ferry.

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Vik to Nordeide?

No, pets are not permitted onboard the ferries.

Vik to Nordeide Ferry Timetables

Ferry Timetables between 08/07/2024 and 14/07/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Norled 08:08 08:49 41 minutes Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Norled 11:44 12:24 40 minutes Mon
Norled 17:10 17:50 40 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking