Orzola
La Graciosa
Ferry to La Graciosa
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Orzola - La Graciosa

Ferry from Orzola to La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo)

There are usually 17 daily and 119 weekly sailings between Orzola and La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo). 2 operators sail this route Biosfera Express & Lineas Maritimas Romero and runs throughout the year. Orzola La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) ferries cost between £25 and £95, depending on ticket details. Prices exclude any service fees. Ferry timetables change seasonally use our Deal Finder to get live pricing and availability for Orzola La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) ferries.

Orzola La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) Ferry Times

The earliest Orzola La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) ferry sailings typically depart Orzola at around 08:00. The last ferry usually departs at 20:00.

How long is the ferry from Orzola to La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo)?

Orzola La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) Ferry sail durations on this ferry route can take around 25m. The fastest sailings are approximately 25m. Sailing times can vary, durations often differ between ferry operators and can be impacted by weather conditions.

Orzola La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) Ferry Operator Schedules

There are an average of 17 daily sailings and up to 119 weekly ferry sailings from Orzola to La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo). These sailings are provided by Biosfera Express & Lineas Maritimas Romero. Please keep in mind that ferry timetables often increase during the high season.

Orzola La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) Ferry Prices

Orzola La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) ferry prices typically range between £25* and £95*. The average price is typically £56*. The cheapest Orzola La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) ferry prices start from £13*. The average price for a foot passenger is £57*.

Pricing will vary depending on number of passengers, vehicle type, route and sailing times. Prices exclude service fees.

How far is it from Orzola to La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo)?

The distance between Orzola to La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) is approximately 3.5 miles (5.6km) or 3.0 nautical miles.

Can I travel by car on the Orzola La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) ferry?

No, ferry operators currently do not allow cars to travel on sailings between Orzola and La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo)

Can I travel as a foot passenger from Orzola to La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo)?

Yes, foot passengers can travel with Biosfera Express, Lineas Maritimas Romero between Orzola and La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo).

Can I take my pet on the ferry from Orzola to La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo)?

Pets are allowed on ferries travelling from Orzola to La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) with Biosfera Express, Lineas Maritimas Romero. Please also note that your pet may have to stay in the vehicle during the journey unless the ferry operator supplies pet accommodation.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Lanzarote to La Graciosa page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Orzola - La Graciosa (Caleta del Sebo) Route summary
Departure Country Spain
Destination Country Spain
No. of Operators 2
Operators Biosfera Express & Lineas Maritimas Romero
Average Price £56*
Average Daily Sailings 17
Average Weekly Sailings 119
Average Sailing Duration 25m
First Ferry 08:00
Last Ferry 20:00
Distance 3 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Orzola to La Graciosa?

The ferry crossing time from Orzola to La Graciosa is approximately 25m. Sailing durations may vary from season to season and by operator so we’d advise doing a live check.

How much is the ferry from Orzola to La Graciosa?

Orzola to La Graciosa ferry price can differ depending on the season. The average price of a ferry from Orzola to La Graciosa is £46. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Orzola to La Graciosa?

There are 2 popular ferry operators for Orzola to La Graciosa. These are
  • Lineas Maritimas Romero
  • Biosfera Express

How can I book ferry tickets from Orzola to La Graciosa?

Book ferries from Orzola to La Graciosa through our deal finder and check our offers page to view the latest ferry offers.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Orzola to La Graciosa?

Yes, you can travel as a foot passenger from Orzola to La Graciosa with
  • Lineas Maritimas Romero
  • Biosfera Express

Can you take your car on the ferry from Orzola to La Graciosa?

Yes, you can travel with a vehicle from Orzola to La Graciosa with
  • Lineas Maritimas Romero

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Orzola to La Graciosa?

Yes, pets are permitted onboard the ferry. You may need a pet passport. Please read the ferry operators pet guidelines. Currently you can bring pets on ferries with
  • Lineas Maritimas Romero
  • Biosfera Express

How far is La Graciosa from Orzola?

The distance between Orzola to La Graciosa is approximately 3 nautical Miles.

Orzola to La Graciosa Ferry Timetables

Ferry Timetables between 15/04/2024 and 21/04/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Biosfera Express 08:00 08:25 25 minutes Everyday
Lineas Maritimas Romero 08:30 08:55 25 minutes Everyday
Biosfera Express 09:00 09:25 25 minutes Everyday
Lineas Maritimas Romero 10:00 10:25 25 minutes Everyday
Biosfera Express 10:30 10:55 25 minutes Everyday
Lineas Maritimas Romero 11:00 11:25 25 minutes Everyday
Biosfera Express 11:30 11:55 25 minutes Everyday
Lineas Maritimas Romero 12:00 12:25 25 minutes Everyday
Biosfera Express 13:00 13:25 25 minutes Everyday
Lineas Maritimas Romero 13:30 13:55 25 minutes Everyday
Lineas Maritimas Romero 16:00 16:25 25 minutes Everyday
Biosfera Express 16:30 16:55 25 minutes Everyday
Lineas Maritimas Romero 17:00 17:25 25 minutes Everyday
Biosfera Express 17:30 17:55 25 minutes Everyday
Lineas Maritimas Romero 18:00 18:25 25 minutes Everyday
Biosfera Express 18:30 18:55 25 minutes Everyday
Lineas Maritimas Romero 19:00 19:25 25 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking