Nusa Lembongan
Sanur
Ferry to Bali
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Nusa Lembongan - Sanur

Ferry from Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) to Sanur

There are usually 15 daily and 103 weekly sailings between Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) and Sanur. 8 operators sail this route Arthamas Express, Bali Lembongan Fast Cruise, D'stars Fast Ferry, Dcamel Fast Ferry, Nacha Fast Boat, Rocky Fast Cruise, Scoot Fast Cruises & Semaya One Fast Cruise and runs throughout the year. Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) Sanur ferries cost between £20 and £69, depending on ticket details. Prices exclude any service fees. Ferry timetables change seasonally use our Deal Finder to get live pricing and availability for Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) Sanur ferries.

Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) Sanur Ferry Times

The earliest Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) Sanur ferry sailings typically depart Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) at around 08:00. The last ferry usually departs at 16:00.

How long is the ferry from Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) to Sanur?

Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) Sanur Ferry sail durations on this ferry route can take around 31m. The fastest sailings are approximately 30m. Sailing times can vary, durations often differ between ferry operators and can be impacted by weather conditions.

Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) Sanur Ferry Operator Schedules

There are an average of 15 daily sailings and up to 103 weekly ferry sailings from Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) to Sanur. These sailings are provided by Arthamas Express, Bali Lembongan Fast Cruise, D'stars Fast Ferry, Dcamel Fast Ferry, Nacha Fast Boat, Rocky Fast Cruise, Scoot Fast Cruises & Semaya One Fast Cruise. Please keep in mind that ferry timetables often increase during the high season.

Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) Sanur Ferry Prices

Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) Sanur ferry prices typically range between £20* and £69*. The average price is typically £36*. The cheapest Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) Sanur ferry prices start from £11*. The average price for a foot passenger is £36*.

Pricing will vary depending on number of passengers, vehicle type, route and sailing times. Prices exclude service fees.

How far is it from Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) to Sanur?

The distance between Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) to Sanur is approximately 12.5 miles (20.1km) or 10.9 nautical miles.

Can I travel by car on the Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) Sanur ferry?

No, ferry operators currently do not allow cars to travel on sailings between Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) and Sanur

Can I travel as a foot passenger from Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) to Sanur?

Yes, foot passengers can travel with Arthamas Express, Bali Lembongan Fast Cruise, D'stars Fast Ferry, Dcamel Fast Ferry, Nacha Fast Boat, Rocky Fast Cruise, Scoot Fast Cruises, Semaya One Fast Cruise between Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) and Sanur.

Can I take my pet on the ferry from Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) to Sanur?

Pets are currently not allowed on board the ferries from Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) to Sanur.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Indonesia to Bali page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Nusa Lembongan (Jungut Batu Beach) - Sanur Route summary
Departure Country Indonesia
Destination Country Indonesia
No. of Operators 8
Operators Arthamas Express, Bali Lembongan Fast Cruise, D'stars Fast Ferry, Dcamel Fast Ferry, Nacha Fast Boat, Rocky Fast Cruise, Scoot Fast Cruises & Semaya One Fast Cruise
Average Price £36*
Average Daily Sailings 15
Average Weekly Sailings 103
Average Sailing Duration 31m
Fastest Sailing Duration 30m
First Ferry 08:00
Last Ferry 16:00
Distance 10 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Nusa Lembongan to Sanur?

The ferry crossing time from Nusa Lembongan to Sanur is approximately 32m. Sailing durations may vary from season to season and by operator so we’d advise doing a live check.

How much is the ferry from Nusa Lembongan to Sanur?

Nusa Lembongan to Sanur ferry price can differ depending on the season. The average price of a ferry from Nusa Lembongan to Sanur is £36. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Nusa Lembongan to Sanur?

There are 5 popular ferry operators for Nusa Lembongan to Sanur. These are
  • Scoot Fast Cruises
  • Rocky Fast Cruise
  • Dcamel Fast Ferry
  • Arthamas Express
  • D'stars Fast Ferry

How can I book ferry tickets from Nusa Lembongan to Sanur?

Book ferries from Nusa Lembongan to Sanur through our deal finder and check our offers page to view the latest ferry offers.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Nusa Lembongan to Sanur?

Yes, you can travel as a foot passenger from Nusa Lembongan to Sanur with
  • Scoot Fast Cruises
  • Rocky Fast Cruise
  • Dcamel Fast Ferry
  • Arthamas Express
  • D'stars Fast Ferry

Can you take your car on the ferry from Nusa Lembongan to Sanur?

No, only foot passengers can travel on the ferry.

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Nusa Lembongan to Sanur?

No, pets are not permitted onboard the ferries.

How far is Sanur from Nusa Lembongan?

The distance between Nusa Lembongan to Sanur is approximately 10 nautical Miles.

Nusa Lembongan to Sanur Ferry Timetables

Ferry Timetables between 17/06/2024 and 23/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
D'stars Fast Ferry 08:00 08:30 30 minutes Everyday
Arthamas Express 08:15 08:55 40 minutes Everyday
Dcamel Fast Ferry 08:30 09:00 30 minutes Everyday
Rocky Fast Cruise 09:00 09:30 30 minutes Everyday
Rocky Fast Cruise 11:00 11:30 30 minutes Everyday
Scoot Fast Cruises 12:30 13:00 30 minutes Everyday
Dcamel Fast Ferry 12:30 13:00 30 minutes Everyday
D'stars Fast Ferry 12:30 13:00 30 minutes Everyday
Rocky Fast Cruise 13:00 13:30 30 minutes Everyday
Arthamas Express 13:00 13:40 40 minutes Everyday
Scoot Fast Cruises 16:00 16:30 30 minutes Everyday
Rocky Fast Cruise 16:00 16:30 30 minutes Everyday
Dcamel Fast Ferry 16:00 16:30 30 minutes Everyday
D'stars Fast Ferry 16:00 16:30 30 minutes Everyday
Arthamas Express 16:00 16:40 40 minutes Everyday

Onboard the ferries

The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking