Koh Mook
Koh Lanta
Ferry to Thailand
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Koh Mook - Koh Lanta

Koh Mook Koh Lanta Ferry

There are approximately 6 weekly sailings between Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) to Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier). 2 operators sail this route Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club & Tigerline Ferry. Ferry timetables change seasonally use our Deal Finder to get live pricing and availability for Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier) ferries.

Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier) Ferry Times

Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier) ferry sailings typically depart from Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) at around 11:00. The average sailing time is approximately 1h 0m.

Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier) Ferry Prices

Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier) ferry prices typically range between £45* and £83*. The average price is typically £64*. The cheapest Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier) ferry prices start from £43*. The average price for a foot passenger is £64*. The average price for a car is £305*.

Pricing will vary depending on number of passengers vehicle type route and sailing times. Pricing is taken from searches over last 30 days last updated 05 July, 2023.

How far is it from Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) to Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier)?

The distance between Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) to Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier) is approximately 18.6 miles (30.0km) or 16.2 nautical miles for the mariners!

Can I travel by car on the Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier) ferry?

No, ferry operators currently allow cars to travel onboard between Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) and Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier)

Can I travel as a foot passenger from Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) to Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier)?

Yes, foot passengers can travel with Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club, Tigerline Ferry between Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) and Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier).

Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier) Ferry Operator Schedules

Sorry currently we do not have any sailing information right now for Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) to Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier). Check back later for updates.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Koh Mook (Koh Mook Pier) - Koh Lanta (Saladan Pier) Route summary
Departure Country Thailand
Destination Country Thailand
No. of Operators 2
Operators Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club & Tigerline Ferry
Average Price £63*
Average Weekly Sailings 7
Average Sailing Duration 1h 0m
First Ferry 11:00
Last Ferry 14:45
Distance 16 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2023-08-01.

Most popular questions

  • How long is the ferry from Koh Mook to Koh Lanta?

    The ferry crossing time from Koh Mook to Koh Lanta is approximately 1h 05m. Sailing durations may vary from season to season and by operator so we’d advise doing a live check.
  • How much is the ferry from Koh Mook to Koh Lanta?

    Koh Mook to Koh Lanta ferry price can differ depending on the season. The average price of a ferry from Koh Mook to Koh Lanta is £52. Price exclusive of booking fees.
  • Which ferry companies operate between Koh Mook to Koh Lanta?

    There are 3 popular ferry operators for Koh Mook to Koh Lanta. These are
    • Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club
    • Tigerline Ferry
    • Bundhaya Speed Boat
  • How can I book ferry tickets from Koh Mook to Koh Lanta?

    Book ferries from Koh Mook to Koh Lanta through our deal finder and check our offers page to view the latest ferry offers.
  • How far is Koh Lanta from Koh Mook?

    The distance between Koh Mook to Koh Lanta is approximately 16 nautical Miles.

Koh Mook to Koh Lanta Ferry Timetables

Ferry Timetables between 08/04/2024 and 14/04/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Bundhaya Speed Boat 11:00 12:00 1 hour Everyday
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club 11:00 12:00 1 hour Everyday
Tigerline Ferry 11:45 13:00 1 hour 15 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking