Hat Yai Airport
Koh Lipe
Ferry to Thailand
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Hat Yai Airport - Koh Lipe

Ferry from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach)

There are usually 3 daily and 21 weekly sailings between Hat Yai Airport and Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach). 3 operators sail this route Adang Sea Tour, Ploysiam Speedboat & Tigerline Ferry and runs throughout the year. Hat Yai Airport Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) ferries cost between £20 and £119, depending on ticket details. Prices exclude any service fees. Ferry timetables change seasonally use our Deal Finder to get live pricing and availability for Hat Yai Airport Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) ferries.

Hat Yai Airport Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) Ferry Times

The earliest Hat Yai Airport Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) ferry sailings typically depart Hat Yai Airport at around 09:00. The last ferry usually departs at 11:30.

How long is the ferry from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach)?

Hat Yai Airport Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) Ferry sail durations on this ferry route can take around 4h 20m. The fastest sailings are approximately 3h 30m. Sailing times can vary, durations often differ between ferry operators and can be impacted by weather conditions.

Hat Yai Airport Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) Ferry Operator Schedules

There are an average of 3 daily sailings and up to 21 weekly ferry sailings from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach). These sailings are provided by Adang Sea Tour, Ploysiam Speedboat & Tigerline Ferry. Please keep in mind that ferry timetables often increase during the high season.

Hat Yai Airport Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) Ferry Prices

Hat Yai Airport Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) ferry prices typically range between £20* and £119*. The average price is typically £78*. The cheapest Hat Yai Airport Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) ferry prices start from £19*. The average price for a foot passenger is £78*.

Pricing will vary depending on number of passengers, vehicle type, route and sailing times. Prices exclude service fees.

How far is it from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach)?

The distance between Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) is approximately 75.6 miles (121.6km) or 65.7 nautical miles.

Can I travel by car on the Hat Yai Airport Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) ferry?

No, ferry operators currently do not allow cars to travel on sailings between Hat Yai Airport and Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach)

Can I travel as a foot passenger from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach)?

Yes, foot passengers can travel with Adang Sea Tour, Ploysiam Speedboat, Tigerline Ferry between Hat Yai Airport and Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach).

Can I take my pet on the ferry from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach)?

Pets are currently not allowed on board the ferries from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach).

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Hat Yai Airport - Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) Route summary
Departure Country Thailand
Destination Country Thailand
No. of Operators 3
Operators Adang Sea Tour, Ploysiam Speedboat & Tigerline Ferry
Average Price £78*
Average Daily Sailings 3
Average Weekly Sailings 21
Average Sailing Duration 4h 20m
Fastest Sailing Duration 3h 30m
First Ferry 09:00
Last Ferry 11:30
Distance 65 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe?

The ferry crossing time from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe is approximately 4h. Sailing durations may vary from season to season and by operator so we’d advise doing a live check.

Which ferry companies operate between Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe?

There are 2 popular ferry operators for Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe. These are
  • Ploysiam Speedboat
  • Tigerline Ferry

How can I book ferry tickets from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe?

Book ferries from Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe through our deal finder and check our offers page to view the latest ferry offers.

Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe Ferry Timetables

Ferry Timetables between 15/04/2024 and 21/04/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Tigerline Ferry 09:00 12:30 3 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Ploysiam Speedboat 09:00 13:30 4 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Tigerline Ferry 09:30 13:00 3 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Ploysiam Speedboat 11:00 15:30 4 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Tigerline Ferry 11:30 15:00 3 hours 30 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking