Craignure
Oban
Ferry to Scotland
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Craignure - Oban

Craignure Oban Ferry

The Craignure Oban ferry route connects Isle of Mull with Scotland. Currently there is just the 1 ferry company operating this ferry service, Caledonian MacBrayne. The crossing operates up to 10 times each day with sailing durations from around 50 minutes.

Craignure Oban sailing durations and frequency may vary from season to season so we’d advise doing a live check to get the most up to date information.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Isle of Mull to Scotland page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Craignure to Oban?

The ferry crossing time from Craignure to Oban is approximately 50m. Sailing durations may vary from season to season and by operator so we’d advise doing a live check.

Which ferry companies operate between Craignure to Oban?

There is 1 ferry operator for Craignure to Oban and this is
  • Caledonian MacBrayne

How can I book ferry tickets from Craignure to Oban?

Book ferries from Craignure to Oban through our deal finder and check our offers page to view the latest ferry offers.

Craignure to Oban Ferry Timetables

Ferry Timetables between 17/06/2024 and 23/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Caledonian MacBrayne 07:10 08:10 1 hour Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Caledonian MacBrayne 07:55 08:45 50 minutes Tue
Caledonian MacBrayne 08:45 09:35 50 minutes Wed, Thu, Fri
Caledonian MacBrayne 10:00 11:00 1 hour Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Caledonian MacBrayne 11:05 11:55 50 minutes Fri
Caledonian MacBrayne 12:50 13:50 1 hour Wed
Caledonian MacBrayne 13:35 14:25 50 minutes Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Caledonian MacBrayne 15:40 16:40 1 hour Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
Caledonian MacBrayne 15:55 16:55 1 hour Sun
Caledonian MacBrayne 17:05 17:55 50 minutes Tue, Sun
Caledonian MacBrayne 18:25 19:25 1 hour Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat
Caledonian MacBrayne 18:35 19:35 1 hour Sun
Caledonian MacBrayne 18:45 19:45 1 hour Tue
Caledonian MacBrayne 19:25 20:15 50 minutes Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Caledonian MacBrayne 19:30 20:20 50 minutes Mon
Caledonian MacBrayne 21:10 22:05 55 minutes Wed
Caledonian MacBrayne 22:45 23:35 50 minutes Sat
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking