Ferries to
Rodi Garganico
Ferries to
Rodi Garganico

Compare all ferries to Rodi Garganico in Italy to ensure you get the best possible ferry price for your crossing.
Our unique ferry price comparison tool will compare numerous sailing departures around your preferred option with all available ferry companies as well as crossings to other destinations in addition to Rodi Garganico to guarantee you have all the information you need to decide on which is the best option in one fast and easy search!
Simply select your place of departure, preferred route, total number of passengers and search!
Ferry to Rodi Garganico from San Nicola (Tremiti) with Navi Tremiti

Yes, you can get a ferry to Rodi Garganico from 1 different ports. These include San Nicola (Tremiti).
Ferries to Rodi Garganico sail once a day and up to 6 times a week.
Ferries to Rodi Garganico are operated by 1 operators including Navi Tremiti.
The duration of the ferry to Rodi Garganico depends on the route you choose. The San Nicola (Tremiti) to Rodi Garganico is the fastest ferry with a duration of about 1 hour 15 minutes, whilst San Nicola (Tremiti) to Rodi Garganico is the slowest ferry with a journey time of around 1 hour 15 minutes.
Bear in mind that Rodi Garganico ferry times can change from season to season so it's best to check the latest Rodi Garganico ferry timetable before you book.
There are currently 1 different ferry routes to Rodi Garganico.
San Nicola (Tremiti) to Rodi Garganico
San Nicola (Tremiti) to Rodi Garganico is the most popular route, with 1 daily and 6 weekly sailings. The journey usually takes around 1 hour 15 minutes and costs 16 on average.
Rodi Garganico ferries currently sail to 1 ports including San Nicola (Tremiti).
Rodi Garganico ferry prices vary depending on various factors. The route, season, operator and type of ship you sail on can all affect the Rodi Garganico ferry cost.
San Nicola (Tremiti) to Rodi Garganico is the cheapest ferry, costing £16 on average. There are 1 daily and 6 weekly sailings on this route. The journey usually takes about 1 hour 15 minutes.
Unfortunately, you cannot take a car ferry to Rodi Garganico.
Yes, foot passengers are allowed on ferries to Rodi Garganico with 1 operators including Navi Tremiti.
Yes, you can take your bike on ferries to Rodi Garganico with 1 operators. These include Navi Tremiti
Unfortunately, you cannot take your pet on ferries to Rodi Garganico.
It's easy to book ferry tickets to Rodi Garganico online at Direct Ferries using our Deal Finder. Enter your departure and arrival ports along the date you'd like to travel to see all available options. You can also compare alternative routes to find the best ferry to suit you.
We'd recommend booking in advance to get your tickets at the best possible price. You can also check out our Special Offers page and sign up to our email for exclusive offers.