Ferries to
Punta Sabbioni
Ferries to
Punta Sabbioni

Compare all ferries to Punta Sabbioni in Italy to ensure you get the best possible ferry price for your crossing.
Our unique ferry price comparison tool will compare numerous sailing departures around your preferred option with all available ferry companies as well as crossings to other destinations in addition to Punta Sabbioni to guarantee you have all the information you need to decide on which is the best option in one fast and easy search!
Simply select your place of departure, preferred route, total number of passengers and search!
Ferry to Punta Sabbioni from Venice San Marco with Consorzio Vidali Group

Yes, you can get a ferry to Punta Sabbioni from 1 different ports. These include Venice San Marco.
Ferries to Punta Sabbioni sail up to 4 times a day and up to 27 times a week.
Ferries to Punta Sabbioni are operated by 1 operators including Consorzio Vidali Group.
The duration of the ferry to Punta Sabbioni depends on the route you choose. The Venice San Marco to Punta Sabbioni is the fastest ferry with a duration of about 45 minutes, whilst Venice San Marco to Punta Sabbioni is the slowest ferry with a journey time of around 45 minutes.
Bear in mind that Punta Sabbioni ferry times can change from season to season so it's best to check the latest Punta Sabbioni ferry timetable before you book.
There are currently 1 different ferry routes to Punta Sabbioni.
Venice San Marco to Punta Sabbioni
Venice San Marco to Punta Sabbioni is the most popular route, with 4 daily and 27 weekly sailings. The journey usually takes around 45 minutes and costs 14 on average.
Punta Sabbioni ferries currently sail to 1 ports including Venice San Marco.
Punta Sabbioni ferry prices vary depending on various factors. The route, season, operator and type of ship you sail on can all affect the Punta Sabbioni ferry cost.
Venice San Marco to Punta Sabbioni is the cheapest ferry, costing £14 on average. There are 4 daily and 27 weekly sailings on this route. The journey usually takes about 45 minutes.
Unfortunately, you cannot take a car ferry to Punta Sabbioni.
Yes, foot passengers are allowed on ferries to Punta Sabbioni with 1 operators including Consorzio Vidali Group.
Yes, you can take your bike on ferries to Punta Sabbioni with 1 operators. These include Consorzio Vidali Group
Unfortunately, you cannot take your pet on ferries to Punta Sabbioni.
It's easy to book ferry tickets to Punta Sabbioni online at Direct Ferries using our Deal Finder. Enter your departure and arrival ports along the date you'd like to travel to see all available options. You can also compare alternative routes to find the best ferry to suit you.
We'd recommend booking in advance to get your tickets at the best possible price. You can also check out our Special Offers page and sign up to our email for exclusive offers.